Lingering Weekend

man i hate it. i hate it when chatting with people that tried very very very hard to show that they’re born good. very good. i mean. each time we chat. the other person would be like “alhamdulillah” subhanallah” masyaAllah” all the time. well. not that im saying that its not good. all im trying to say is: Stop trying so hard to be piteous in front of me. u aint gonna impress me with that. not unless u actually practice it in real life. i know i do. heh! up sket diri sendiri. lol!

last thursday i watched Salt. cerita menarik. konsep cam movie Soldier[1998] gak.. train dari kecik. cume crite nih ia adelah dalam bentuk spy. sampai pertengahan movie aku dah bajet Ted tuh salah satu Russian Spy. predictable jugak cerita dia. huhu!

yesterday tho. hahah! yesterday was Ben’s and Hanim’s wedding ceremony. because of Mayon wit show. we, Ijad and I, played along to be part of the Pesilat Pulut untuk pengantin. hahah! dapat bunga telo free. org lain dapat cenderahati jek. aku dapat beg cenderahati serta bunga telo sebab bersilat depan pengantin. vahahahaha! it was fun. never have thought i wud do such thing unless it was in front of my best friend. alah.. sekadar main2. but i showed some moves. hahaha! nanti kenduri kawin Faiz. aku nak buat formal show pulak. wahahaha! rase cam best. nak buat lagi. lame tak bersilat. and once upon a time. i had passion for martial arts. still have it but.. not that passionate.
met some old friends lame tak jumpe back since abis UTP.

About ururu5

I practice Islam, total One Piece fan.. and L'Arc-en-Ciel.. and Arsenal.. and PAS.. and.. im single.. or am i? N.E.S. tolong confirm kan.. I'm left-handed..

Posted on 2nd August, 2010, in life orang lain, marah, people, wayang, Wedding. Bookmark the permalink. 4 Comments.

  1. pehh. pandai bersilat ke skadar bukak bunga-bunga nye saja?

  2. haah…aku pun nyampah dowh dengar orang2 yang cakap camtu sebab aku dpt sense yang orang tu bukanlah seorang yang ikhlas pun time cakap kata-kata pujian tu… ckp dlm ati sudah..xyah nak kuarkan dalam tiap2 ayat yang dicakap.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: