Sky Diving – Ground Class

went to skydiving ground class yesterday… ade 2 session. satu ground class. satu lagi baru ekau dive kuar katerbang. pastuh dapat license ngn certificate. then ko leh lompat kat mane2 dalam dunia nih. Tandem service takde ok. ini professional skydive je. pergh! heheh!

i tought the total fees they charged us were meant half for the ground class and half again for the diving experiences [we get 2 dives] for the licensing program. but i was wrong, they need to allocate about RM900 a person for 2 jumps. the whole RM900 are used for rental [pilot, plane, airstrips, plane feul].. meaning.. they take the extra RM150 for training you personally n profit. the class are compulsory.. but free.

they told me to bring RM550 for deposit. and i really thought it was the fees for the class. but when about 2/3 of the class failed to attend. the instructor told us to keep the RM550 until we get to jump. so if there are jumps. we pay whole RM1050.. but if we dont get to jump.. then it’s free. meaning going to the class is free. well. its not like they rent a room or something for the ground class. i lost my way in Cheras, thinking that they were doing the ground class in those rumah kedai somewhere near Bandar Tun Razak. but actually, the address in their website really shows their house number. yes. we learn the ground training in the instructor’s own house. the house was lovely, and her wife’s meehun goreng was superb. aku nak amik second[s], tapi cam malu-malu siput. so yeah. i didnt ate much. tapi sseddaappp!! haha! demn!

the class shudav started at 10.00 am in the morning. and the instructor didnt looked annoyed when i came in 30minutes late. but he cursed yang not coming for the class. haha! then sometime during class. he expressed his annoyance to the people who are less punctual. aduh!.. well. its in the blood. i can’t change my love for non-punctuality. can i? or do i need blood transfusion or something? lol.

wait.. i got a picture [yes.. only one]… nanti ar aku upload. aku nih dah la malas upload gamba.

macam2 ar aku belajar.. tade. aku tidak mahu mengulangi ape yang dia ajar.. mostly sebab aku dah lupe ape yg dia ajar. wahahahahaha! takpe. dia bagi buku panduan. balik nanti aku rujuk je la balik kalau tak ingat. hmm.. dah bertuka BM. jap. tak. aku tak bangge ngn BM. so ambo kecek dalang inggeris se lagi. klate ngn ganu ambo pung trabor deh.

lasted for 5 hours. with some practical and oral training. pergh! oral. kene jerit kat dalam umah orang. i like. but i’ve learn some of ’em oral training from cadet corp [thats ‘kedet kor’.. not ‘kedet korp’] back in highschool years. it was fun. cudda been funner if all 10 attendance came. i hope there are girls next week.

i mean. we’re jumping out of a cessna next week in Segamat Golf Resort, Johor. i hope. 2 jumps wei! man, i wanna jump so bad! wait. was it this weekend or next weekend? tak kisah la. i stil hope there are girls nanti. bwahaha! sape nak join wei? still boleh join. the instructors says he gonna open another ground class this weekend. jom wei! only RM1050.. murah je.. erk. tak masuk expense pegi Segamat la.. kene gi sendiri.. huhu. taktau pulak kalau dia provide transport. rase macam tak je.

ramai orang tanye.. why do i do this? mmg aku dah terpikir lame dah nak buat mende nih. dont tell me you never thought of doing skydiving.. ever? mesti pernah.. and because i have this thirst, this hunger for major adrenaline rush. i fear it. so i must do it. i like being in fast cars. i like riding roller coasters.. the higher they go.. the more i want to ride it. the faster they go.. the more i feel it. my wished is to be in a jet.. i wanna feel it when they reach 10Gs or more.. kalau boleh lah. i wanna feel it when they crack the barrier of light.. ok tipu.. sound barrier je.. ini bukan Star Wars or Start Trek untuk breach the speed of light.. not enuf technology. hehehehmmmm… ade ke orang tak sedar aku tulis ‘light’ tadi?

i do not fear death.. i just dont like it.. so if i die.. I’LL SEE YOU IN HELL.. haha!.. im quite sure of me being in hell if i die today or tomorrow or next week. even tho i really dont wanna be in hell. even tho i dont like to be in hell. [lets see cemane melayu putar belit ayat nih (kalau ade org bace la)]. and yes. i’ll see you in hell as well. coz i know how melayu works.. i know how melayu live their lives. melayu thinks Earth is a place where they live a life.. tho the truth is. Earth is where you were born.. not live but tested..
you can only live in Heaven or Hell.. and you cannot die! you can never die. not, once you were born. well.. unless God decides to destroy your soul lah. then, you can die.

oh! and you can visit the KL skydiving association website here for more details. pendek kate. skydiving is a most dangerous mother fucking bad ass sport in the world. salah kalu. mati kiok. tade insurance. lol. im serius! duarius! sepuluhrius!
please lah aku boleh lompat. please lah jadi lompat.. please!! pretty please!!!

ouh! esok cuti Hari Wesak! aku nak gi Genting Highland la.

p/s: eh. macam nak tolong kaver untuk lovesucks. pergh! gentleman gile aku. tak wei. ekau jgn nak sebuk2 kate aku hero ke hape.. aku nak buat org paham je. rasenye nih post pasal neraka or post pasal skydiving?

About ururu5

I practice Islam, total One Piece fan.. and L'Arc-en-Ciel.. and Arsenal.. and PAS.. and.. im single.. or am i? N.E.S. tolong confirm kan.. I'm left-handed..

Posted on 16th May, 2011, in hobby, my life. Bookmark the permalink. 8 Comments.

  1. Wahhhhhh! Sky dive! July dia bukak kelas x? Skarang aku tgh kelas sampai june. Berminat wey. :))))))

    • tiap bulan dia ade kelas kalau cukup 10 org la.. dan 10 org nih kene betul2 nak terjun.. kalau tak, dia tak buat terjunan atau kalau 9 org tuh betul2 nak terjun.. dan sorang tanak terjun.. fees akan jadi makin mahal sebab nak membayor duit katerbangnye mahal.

  2. Hmmm. Payoh pulak nak kumpul 10 org. Haiyaaaa. Kau nak terjun bulan ni ke? Soalan, kne ada insurans nyawa dlu br bleh terjun ekk?

    • well.. kalau nak kumpul 10 org boleh.. kalau tanak kumpul.. tggu dia kumpul sendiri. aku mane de kumpul kawan2.. aku pun tggu instructor tu call bila dah ckup 10 org. then baru dia commence training.

  3. huwaaa… nak jugak…

    kalo aku tak kene kick dulu, mesti aku da merase airborne… hahah… batch aku last kot navy pakai sayap…

    gile ah… nak nak nak…

    masalahnye aku takde duit tapi banyak mase. hmm… takpe laa… aku bersuke-ria kat swimming pool dulu je lahh… tu je hobi aku skang😛

  4. Ohhh. Cmtu ekk? Orait2. Thanks for the info. Nanti aku follow up dgn kau.🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: