Health Commit

again. there’s no commitment. i jump away the minute i got a chance to not do any exercises. it’s been like this for 10 years now. i’ll start an extreme exercise for 1 week (promising myself to do it every week) and then stop for a whole month. then i’ll do it again next month.

i know. at least i do some exercises right? WRONG!!

i gotta keep it up. there’s no point in stopping. i need to keep going. ah! gotta visit the gym again. and again. and stop eating when i’m not hungry. well. not that i ever felt hungry.. ever. lol.
once in college. i managed to not eat (anything at all) for three days. i got a mild gastric attack on my fourth day without eating (probably because i only drink tap water for 3 days) but yes. i still didn’t get hungry or anything. i ate after that because the doc said i need to eat. oh! and i played football everyday. i still didnt go hungry after playing football every evening. i never felt any energy loss. i felt normal. i felt lighter though. i loss a total of 7KGs in 4 days. but i gained the 7KGs back after i started eating. hehehe. then it never happened again. i never tried. but i think i can handle a month just by drinking water. without eating anything.

so yeah. i never get hungry. i eat because i want to. not because i have to. lol. good thing about being a Malaysian. we’re never short of any food. we have everything here. cooking from all over the world. recipes from East to West. Malaysia have it all. well. unless its something like Moose meat or Leopard Seal meat or Yeti meat. lol.. but i do think we have those in the black markets somewhere. lol.

eyh!?? what am i talking about. so im not gonna go for lunch today. and then im gonna play futsal tonite. i hope this getting-old-body can still hold me.

About ururu5

I practice Islam, total One Piece fan.. and L'Arc-en-Ciel.. and Arsenal.. and PAS.. and.. im single.. or am i? N.E.S. tolong confirm kan.. I'm left-handed..

Posted on 26th December, 2012, in food, Health, hungry?. Bookmark the permalink. 2 Comments.

  1. hey hey. itu diet yg x sihat namenye. haha.
    try avoid eating rice for 1 month. lbhkn mknan yg byk fibre, protein n vitamin. n minum byk air mask. hee

  2. gile ke hape tak makan nasik sebulan? hahahaha! no way.. nasik amat sedap. kene makan. no matter what. i’ll eat anything.. then eat rice later on.. gyahahaha!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: